B course

from Naha, Chatan

Okinawa Churaumi Aquarium, Manza Beach Semi-Submarine Boat, Kouri Island and Mihama American Village Tour

【Daily Operation】 Starts everyday from Apr 1st, 2021 to Sep 30th, 2022

Fully enjoy Okinawa’s blue ocean! This bus tour is a great value with both sightseeing and shopping.

  • 3 hours stay at the No. 1 popular spot Okinawa Churaumi Aquarium! (includes the admission ticket)
  • Enjoy the underwater world in the Submarine Jr. II while sitting in a comfortable seat ♪ (boarding fee included)
  • Cross Kouri Bridge to Kouri Island, a spot with superb views!
  • Have fun walking around Mihama American Village. Enjoy dining and shopping in this tour!

Tour Price
Adult (Age 16+) JPY 6,000
Child (Age 6 to 15) JPY 4,500
Child (Age 3 to 5) JPY 3,000
Estimated TimeDeparture 8:15AM-9:45AM
Arrival 7:40PM-8:30PM
MealNot included
Required TimeAbout 11-12 hours
Tour PriceEstimated TimeMealRequired Time
Adult (Age 16+) JPY 6,000
Departure 8:15AM-9:45AM
Arrival 7:40PM-8:30PM
Not includedAbout 11-12 hours
Child (Age 6 to 15) JPY 4,500
Child (Age 3 to 5) JPY 3,000

– The price for children (age 3 – 5) includes bus fare only.
– Children age two and younger are free of charge (no separate seats)

Included in tour fee

Submarine Jr. II boarding fee
Okinawa Churaumi Aquarium admission ticket
Multilingual Automatic Audio Guide usage fee
Earphone fee
Round-trip sightseeing bus fare
Tour conductor fee
Consumption Tax

Tour Itinerary

Departure time / Boarding point

8:15 AM

Kenmin Hiroba (Okinawa Kencho-Mae/Prefectural Office)

県民広場(沖縄県庁前): Naha City Izumizaki 1-2-3

8:25 AM

Loisir Hotel Naha (East Wing Annex)

ロワジールホテル那覇(イースト前): Naha City Nishi 3-1-1

8:30 AM

Double Tree by Hilton Naha (Near Asahibashi station)

ダブルツリーbyヒルトン那覇: Naha City Higashimachi 3-15

8:45 AM

Tomari Takahashi Bus Station (In front of the former Kariyushi Urban Resort Hotel)

沖縄かりゆしアーバンリゾート・ナハ: Naha City Maejima 3-25-1

8:55 AM

Hotel Royal Orion

ホテルロイヤルオリオン: Naha City Asato 1-2-21

9:05 AM

T-Galleria Okinawa by DFS (Near “Aoyama no Youfuku”/”Aoyama Tailor” store)

T ギャラリア沖縄 by DFS: Naha City Omoromachi 4-1

AM 9:45

Chatan Tourism Association Center

Chatan Tourism Association: 沖縄県中頭郡北谷町字美浜16

Submarine Jr. II

海中展望船サブマリン Jr.II

Board the popular glass-bottom observation boat “Submarine Jr. II” and explore the sea! You will be able to see colorful coral reefs and tropical fish from the comfort of your seat.

※Starting with December 2021., in order to ride Submarine Jr. II, we will ask you to fill out a questionnaire with personal information of the representative of the group. (first and last name/address/gender/phone number)

Stay time : About 45 minutes

Kouri Island

古宇利島

The island of blue sea and white sandy beach where an Okinawan version of the Adam & Eve myth remains. The 1,960m long bridge offers a spectacular view of the ocean that gives you a feeling as if you were driving on the sea! After arrival you can enjoy a stroll at the Kouri Beach.
While crossing the Kouri Great bridge, stay on a lookout and you might spot some sea turtles!

Stay time : About 30 minutes

Warumi Bridge (View from the bus window)

わるみ大橋(車窓)

An arch bridge connecting Nakijin Village and Yagaji Island. The green sea of the Warumi Strait is a scenery that can only be seen here! Please enjoy the view from the bus window.

Stay time : View from the bus window

Ocean Expo Park ・ Okinawa Churaumi Aquarium

海洋博公園・沖縄美ら海水族館

The highlight is the whale sharks and manta rays in one of the world’s largest tanks! There are many other thing to see, including cute dolphin shows; the Tropical Dream Center with many subtropical flowers (admission charged); Oceanic Culture Museum with a Planetarium (admission charged); and a Native Okinawan Village, a reproduction of a village from the time of the Ryukyu Kingdom. Last summer (2021), sea turtles hatched some babies and manatees had baby boy too! Please stop by at the “Sea Turtle Pool” and “Manatee Pool” respectively to see them!
※Okichan Theater/Dolphin show (Free, duration about 10 min)
※There are multiple restaurants in the Ocean Expo Park. You are on your own for lunch.

Stay time : About 3 hours

Mihama American Village

美浜アメリカンビレッジ

A resort town in Mihama, This spot offers a wide range of fun things to do, from dining to shopping, sunset beach walks, and the large Ferris wheel – the symbol of the American Village. Charming, American-style atmosphere. Enjoy your free time as you like.

Stay time : About 1 hour 30 minutes

Arrival Time / Arrival Point

7:40 PM

T-Galleria Okinawa by DFS (Bus stop next to Omoromachi station)

7:50 PM

Hotel Royal Orion

8:00 PM

Tomari Takahashi Bus Station (In front of the former Kariyushi Urban Resort Hotel)

8:15 PM

Double Tree by Hilton Naha (Bus stop opposite from the hotel)

8:20 PM

Loisir Hotel Naha (East Wing Annex)

8:30 PM

Kenmin Hiroba (Okinawa Kencho-Mae/Prefectural Office)

Overview

Application period
Until 6:00 PM of day before departure
Minimum number of participants to start tour
5 guests (all courses)
*If the number of participants are less than 5, the operator will contact you at least 3 day before the tour participation date.
Cancellation
A cancellation charge will apply as follows:

2-7 days before the departure …. 30% of the tour fee
1 day before the departure …. 40% of the tour fee
Day of the departure …. 50% of the tour fee
No Show or cancellation/amendment after the departure …. 100% of the tour fee

For cancellation/changes please contact the number below.
E-mail hiphop@jumbotours.co.jp
Call +81-98-917-5575
Q&A
Check our Frequently Asked Questions page.
To be noted
This tour is not accompanied by a bus guide. A tour conductor will lead you through the itinerary and overlook the tour.

Operation of the tour may be suspended if deemed difficult due to extreme external factors (Eg., typhoons).

Please acknowledge in advance that the schedule of the itinerary is subject to change due to traffic conditions.

When applying of the tour, you will be able to select your preferred boarding bus stop. Please note that we will not be stopping at every boarding bus stop, only the ones that were selected in the customer reservation for this specific day of the tour. If you would like to change your bus boarding stop from the one you have made in the reservation, please inform us at least one day before the day of the tour.

Depending on weather and road conditions, the order of the sightseeing spots might change. If you are unable to enter a sightseeing spot due to personal circumstances or other unforeseen factors (e.g. bad weather), we will not be able to refund the fee for that sightseeing spot.

In February of 2007, we have equipped Hip-Hop buses with AED devices. AED is medical device that gives an electric shock to the heart in the case of cardiopulmonary arrest. AED also provides automatic diagnosis if the electric shock is needed or not, so even people without medical knowledge can use it following the audio guideline. Our hope is that AED in the bus will provide support to our customers in the case of emergency.

※Photos are for illustrative purposes only and may not be exact representations.

※In the event of suspension of “Submarine Jr. II” operations due to weather and sea conditions, we will visit the alternative facility “Yanbaru Subtropical Forest: Dino Park”.

※On the day of the tour, you will be picked up by a large, blue bus with the car number “1101”. An alternate bus may be dispatched due to routine inspections, etc.

Introduction Video

PHOTOS

Reviews

Post a review

B course

Your email address will not be published.

Satisfaction

Reviews will be displayed once they are approved.

There are no reviews yet.

ギャラリー終了